Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Bossongoing

Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss

by missauthorC

4.8(4940 reviews)
5.7k views5 chapters

In missauthorC's "Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss," a deceptive world of wealth and power conceals a dangerous game. Chaylen, driven by vengeance for his mother's murder, infiltrates the wealthy Blaine family. Posing as the chairman's son, his plan is to steal their fortune and exact retribution. He meticulously maintains the facade of a compliant heir, patiently waiting. However, he is not the only one engaged in this charade. Ophelia, the overlooked illegitimate daughter, also resides within the family's confines. Perceived as weak and unimportant by everyone, she possesses a keen intellect and a deep desire for liberation. Her quiet existence conceals a hidden depth, suggesting she too is playing a significant, unrevealed part in this intricate web of deceit.

Tags

More in rejected

Description

Beneath the polished veneer of wealth and power, a dangerous game of deception unfolds in missauthorC's captivating novel, "Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss." Chaylen, a man sculpted by shadows and fueled by a thirst for vengeance, infiltrates the opulent world of the billionaire Blaine family. His mission is clear: assume the role of the chairman's son, pilfer their fortune, and exact a bloody retribution for his mother's murder. He masterfully crafts the illusion of a docile heir, patiently biding his time, unaware that he is not the only one playing a deadly game of pretense. Withi…

Frequently Asked Questions for Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss Novel

Who is the author of Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss?+

Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss is written by missauthorC. You can read all chapters of this novel for free on Noveldark.

What is Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss novel about?+

Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss is a rejected novel by missauthorC. In missauthorC's "Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss," a deceptive world of wealth and power conceals a dangerous

How many chapters does Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss have?+

Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss currently has 5 chapters available on Noveldark. New chapters are added regularly.

Is Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss novel completed or still ongoing?+

Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss is currently ongoing. It has 5 chapters on Noveldark with more chapters being added.

What genre is Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss novel?+

Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss is a rejected novel written by missauthorC. If you enjoy rejected stories, this is a great choice.

Where can I find all chapters of Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss for free?+

All 5 chapters of Deceitful Relationship with a Mafia Boss are available for free on Noveldark. No account or subscription is required to read.


You Might Like