Otherworldly Affairs Officeongoing

Otherworldly Affairs Office

by A flower blooms overnight for seven nights

5(62 reviews)
24.3k views436 chapters

This novel plunges the reader into a chaotic scenario where the protagonist is frantically fleeing. The chase abruptly stops, leaving the reader to question why the running has ceased. A pivotal element is introduced: the existence of an "Otherworldly Affairs Office pass." The narrative then shifts to a forceful interrogation, challenging the protagonist about their business dealings in this world, specifically questioning whether taxes have been paid on goods sold. Regardless of perceived status, even the leader of an Immortal Sect is not exempt from scrutiny. The protagonist is commanded to surrender, place their hands on their head, and squat against a wall, signaling an imminent inspection. The core of the story revolves around this high-stakes confrontation and the implications of operating without proper authorization within an otherworldly context.

Tags

Description

Welcome to the Otherworldly Affairs Office, where the extraordinary is just another Tuesday. This isn't your typical fantasy adventure; step into a world where celestial beings and ancient spirits face the mundane realities of bureaucracy. A flower blooms overnight for seven nights, the compelling slice of life novel that will pull you into its charmingly chaotic embrace. Imagine this: you're minding your own business, perhaps managing a thriving Immortal Sect, when suddenly, you're facing a full inspection from the Otherworldly Affairs Office. "Stop right there! That's right, you—don't sl…

Frequently Asked Questions for Otherworldly Affairs Office Novel

Who is the author of Otherworldly Affairs Office?+

Otherworldly Affairs Office is written by A flower blooms overnight for seven nights. You can read all chapters of this novel for free on Noveldark.

What is Otherworldly Affairs Office novel about?+

Otherworldly Affairs Office is a Slice of Life novel by A flower blooms overnight for seven nights. This novel plunges the reader into a chaotic scenario where the protagonist is frantically fleeing. The chase abruptly s

How many chapters does Otherworldly Affairs Office have?+

Otherworldly Affairs Office currently has 0 chapters available on Noveldark. New chapters are added regularly.

Is Otherworldly Affairs Office novel completed or still ongoing?+

Otherworldly Affairs Office is currently ongoing. It has 0 chapters on Noveldark with more chapters being added.

What genre is Otherworldly Affairs Office novel?+

Otherworldly Affairs Office is a Slice of Life novel written by A flower blooms overnight for seven nights. If you enjoy Slice of Life stories, this is a great choice.

Where can I find all chapters of Otherworldly Affairs Office for free?+

All 0 chapters of Otherworldly Affairs Office are available for free on Noveldark. No account or subscription is required to read.