THE ALPHA'S LUNAongoing

THE ALPHA'S LUNA

by Sannelle

5(3411 reviews)
7.0k views47 chapters

Isabella, daughter of an Alpha, lived a life of restricted duty, her existence a gilded cage monitored by her pack. Her longing for autonomy, even for opportunities like attending college out of state, was met with constant struggle. Years passed in isolation, her unmated status becoming a source of hushed shame and cruel gossip. Despite this, Isabella harbored a quiet hope, a silent defiance against her predetermined destiny. Her world shifted with the arrival of a powerful, enigmatic Alpha. His presence stirred an intense internal firestorm within Isabella, his gaze hinting at a life beyond her carefully constructed limitations, a life she had only dared to imagine. However, this profound connection, this potent attraction, carries a perilous enchantment. The sacred mate bond now pulls Isabella toward an uncertain future, a destiny shrouded in mystery.

Tags

More in Werewolf

Description

Bound by duty, denied freedom. Isabella's sheltered life as the Alpha's daughter was a gilded cage, her world confined by the pack's watchful eyes. Every step outside the familiar, even a college across the state, was a battle. Years bled into a lonely existence, her unmated status becoming a whispered shame, a punchline in the pack's cruel gossip. Yet, Isabella clung to hope, a silent rebellion against the fate that seemed to elude her. Then, he arrived. An enigma wrapped in raw power, an Alpha whose presence ignited a firestorm within her. His gaze promised a world beyond her meticulously c…

Frequently Asked Questions for THE ALPHA'S LUNA Novel

Who is the author of THE ALPHA'S LUNA?+

THE ALPHA'S LUNA is written by Sannelle. You can read all chapters of this novel for free on Noveldark.

What is THE ALPHA'S LUNA novel about?+

THE ALPHA'S LUNA is a Werewolf novel by Sannelle. Isabella, daughter of an Alpha, lived a life of restricted duty, her existence a gilded cage monitored by her pack. Her

How many chapters does THE ALPHA'S LUNA have?+

THE ALPHA'S LUNA currently has 47 chapters available on Noveldark. New chapters are added regularly.

Is THE ALPHA'S LUNA novel completed or still ongoing?+

THE ALPHA'S LUNA is currently ongoing. It has 47 chapters on Noveldark with more chapters being added.

What genre is THE ALPHA'S LUNA novel?+

THE ALPHA'S LUNA is a Werewolf novel written by Sannelle. If you enjoy Werewolf stories, this is a great choice.

Where can I find all chapters of THE ALPHA'S LUNA for free?+

All 47 chapters of THE ALPHA'S LUNA are available for free on Noveldark. No account or subscription is required to read.


You Might Like