The Billionaire's Slavecompleted

The Billionaire's Slave

by Lolita Winter

4.6(4322 reviews)
14.5k views79 chapters

Following an unspeakable tragedy that claimed her family in a brutal massacre, she is left adrift with justice unfulfilled. Three years have passed since the violent upheaval, a result of corporate greed disguised as progress, which left a deep, unhealed wound. The perpetrators remain unknown and unpunished, fueling her quiet, gnawing hunger for retribution. She yearns for the power to right the wrongs inflicted upon her and her loved ones, a power she tragically lacks. Resigned to a life shadowed by grief and seeking only to survive the echoes of despair, she begins to accept the unbearable weight of her losses. Then, he arrives, offering a way out, a shield against the past that still bleeds.

Tags

More in Billionaire

Description

He offered a way out, a shield against a past that still bled. In the wake of unspeakable tragedy, with her family lost to a brutal massacre and justice a distant, unfulfilled promise, she finds herself adrift. Three years have passed since the violent upheaval that claimed everything, a brutal act of corporate greed disguised as progress, leaving behind a wound that refuses to heal. The perpetrators remain in shadows, their faces unknown, their motives unpunished. Consumed by a quiet, gnawing hunger for retribution, she yearns for the power to right the wrongs inflicted upon her and her lov…

Frequently Asked Questions for The Billionaire's Slave Novel

Who is the author of The Billionaire's Slave?+

The Billionaire's Slave is written by Lolita Winter. You can read all chapters of this novel for free on Noveldark.

What is The Billionaire's Slave novel about?+

The Billionaire's Slave is a Billionaire novel by Lolita Winter. Following an unspeakable tragedy that claimed her family in a brutal massacre, she is left adrift with justice unfulfill

How many chapters does The Billionaire's Slave have?+

The Billionaire's Slave currently has 79 chapters available on Noveldark. New chapters are added regularly.

Is The Billionaire's Slave novel completed or still ongoing?+

The Billionaire's Slave is currently completed. It has 79 chapters on Noveldark and the story is fully complete.

What genre is The Billionaire's Slave novel?+

The Billionaire's Slave is a Billionaire novel written by Lolita Winter. If you enjoy Billionaire stories, this is a great choice.

Where can I find all chapters of The Billionaire's Slave for free?+

All 79 chapters of The Billionaire's Slave are available for free on Noveldark. No account or subscription is required to read.


You Might Like